
Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster]
| Set: | Mystery Booster |
| Type: | Enchantment — Aura |
| Rarity: | Uncommon |
| Cost: | 4BB |
| Colors: | B |
Enchanted land has "{T}: Target player loses 3 life."
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster] from?
Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the The List Reprints set.
What rarity is Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster]?
Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster] is a Uncommon rarity card from the The List Reprints expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster] available in?
We stock Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster]?
You can buy Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster] online at Mothership Books and Games. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Caustic Tar [Mystery Booster]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0267%2F9501%2F6251%2Ffiles%2F94889a2d-7c27-57d6-a4b8-a9d0650219f0.jpg%3Fv%3D1737813238)




